Mountain Lakes District
Thursday, May 19, 2022
North Alabama Conference of the United Methodist Church

Churches of the District 2022

Click on each church name for more

 

CHURCH ASSIGNED

PASTOR

Alabama City Richard Martin

Albertville First

Mark Adams (Senior Pastor)

Altoona First

Gary Campbell

Antioch (Oneonta)     

 TBA

Antioch (Attalla)-Goodsell

James "Bo" Aaron

Asbury (Albertville)

Mike Keeble

Asbury (Ft Payne)

Ben James

Attalla First 

David Buchholtz

Belcher's Chapel

Joe Edmondson

Bellevue

Bethel (Guntersville)
Bethel (Ohatchee)

Tom Laile

 Beaul Hunkapiller

Charles Hornyak

Bethlehem (Oneonta)

Edouard Dnecky

Blanche

Lee Bryant

Blountsville First

Lloyd Gibbs
Bogan Chapel Tyron Jelks
Bothwell Sam Eldridge

Cedar Bluff First

Will Etheridge

Cedar Hill

Carol Gullatt

 

 

Chaney's Chapel

Jeffrey Adkins

Christ Central

Mark Williams

 

Christ Church

David Socha

Clear Creek

Willie Watkins

Collins Chapel

 

 Owen Ford

Collinsville First

Carol Gullatt

Corbinville

Larry Walls

 

 

Crossville First

Delbert Freeman

Daniel's Chapel Clayton Robertson

 

 

Diamond

Beaul Hunkapiller

Douglas

Perry Brackin

Dutton Renee Garlen
East Gadsden Curtis Scott

Ebenezer (Grove Oak)

Mark Patterson

Ebenezer

George Cobb

Fairview Greg Leonard

Fairview (Albertville)

Jerry McCright

Fairview (Leesburg) David Dale
Flat Rock Renee Garlen

Forrest Home

Jason Talton

Fort Payne First

Michael Miller

Fyffe

Richard Garlen

 

Samuel Hayes (Senior Pastor)

 Andy Yarnell (Assoc. Pastor)

 

Geraldine

Delbert Freeman

Glencoe First Curtis Scott
 

 

Guntersville First
Ricky Smith (Senior Pastor)
 Michael Wilder
 Keith Monk (Assoc.)
 

Haygood Memorial

Jeff Benson

Hebron George Cobb

Henagar

Michael Mayo

Henryville Kevin Asbury

Hope UMC

Andrew Gregg

Hokes Bluff First

Eddie Gooch

Howelton Rhett Lister

Ider

Charlotte Eldridge

Joppa

Billy Vaughn

Julia Street

Josh Brogdon

King's Chapel  Larry Walls

 

 Harvey Beck  (Senior Pastor) 

 Joe Hastings (Assoc.)

 Skyler Jones (Assoc.)

Liberty

Tony Holland

Lusk Mark Bissonnette
Martling Joseph Abbott

Marvin

David Socha

McCauley's Chapel

Mitchell Duncan

McNutt

Lee Bryant

Mentone

Bob Reynolds

Miller's Chapel Mark Bissonnette
Morton's Chapel

 Gary Campbell

 Shiloh Allgood

 William "Bill" Cofield

 

 

Mt. High

Mike Gladden

 

 

New Bethel

Billy Warren

New Hope

Tyron Jelks

New Oregon

Ian Conerly 

Nixon's Chapel

 Ossie Fowler

Pine Grove (Blount)

William "Bill" Cofield

Pine Grove (Dekalb)

Early Helms

Pleasant Grove (Horton)

David Poole

 Pleasant Hill (Springville)

 Mike Glasgow

Pleasant Hill 

Roy Daugherty

Portersville

Bob Hundley

Rainbow City First Doyce "Dee" Dowdy

Red Hill

Lula Dobbs
Red Hill (Attalla) Joey Gregorn

 

 
Robertson Chapel Woody Woodin

Rock Springs

Billy Vaughn

Salem
Joseph Abbott

Salem (Cedar Bluff)

Bill Zentner

 

 

Sand Rock

Sam Eldridge

Section

Richard Garlen

Skirum

Greg Leonard

 

 

Snead First

Berry Faust

Snead Memorial

Jason Talton

Southside

Matthew Smith

Southside (Guntersville)

Joey Croft

St Paul (Ft Payne)

Darrell Morgan

St. Paul (Boaz) Joey Smith

St. Mark's

Robert L. Smith

St. Mary

 Thomas Robertson

St. Paul (Ashville)

Willie Twitty

Steele

Donnie Patterson

Sweet Home

Michael Robertson

Sumatanga
 Tony Jones

 The Gathering Place

Matt Scott 

Trinity (Rainsville)

Mark Mayo

Trinity Donald Douthit

Trinity (Gadsden)

Bob Hundley

Tucker's Chapel

Michael Reece

Turkeytown

Mitchell Johnson

Union Clayton Robertson
Union Chapel David Norton

Union Hill

Tom Laile

USMP

 Woody Woodin
Valley Head Robert Reynolds

Walker's Chapel

Ben McCurdy

Walnut Grove

Donnie Patterson

Warrenton

Vicki Mann

Webster's Chapel

David Bryant, III

Wesley Chapel

Jeffrey Adkins

Whitehall

Donald Douthit

Whiton Carol Reynolds
Whorton Bend Joe Dismuke

 *information from the Conference website.